Visa

Visa Information

Most visitors who enter Malaysia are not required to have a visa depending on the nationality. However, it is necessary to check your embassy about the visa requirements before travelling to Malaysia. Regardless if you are required to get a visa or not, please do remember that you need to have a passport that is valid for 6 months after your departure date.

For more information, please refer to the Official Portal of Immigration Department of Malaysia.

Please check the details about visa requirements on Immigration Department website of Malaysia:  http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/visa-requirement-by-country

To apply visa online: https://www.windowmalaysia.my/evisa/evisa.jsp